News: MTI Announces Spring 2012 President's List
- 6/21/2012

A total of 324 students at Mitchell Technical Institute have been placed on the Spring Semester 2012 President’s List, according to MTI President Greg Von Wald.  A GPA of 3.5 or higher is required to receive this honor.

 

Included on the Fall 2012 President’s List are:

Accounting/Business Management

Wanda Gibson                          Mitchell

Karlee Jackson                          Adrian, MN

Victoria Koupal                         Wagner

Paula Kummer                           Parkston

Katherine McDole                     Alcester

Evan Muller                               Wessington Springs

Laurel Patton                             Mitchell

Shawn Raymond                       Reliance

Karli Rye                                   Irene

Maria Samuelson                       Platte

Cameron Shumake                    Mitchell

 

Administrative Office Specialist

Jamie Couch                              Orchard, NE

 

Agricultural Chemical Technology

Patrick Ordal                             Humboldt

 

Agricultural Technology

Lynzi Adamson                         Pukwana

Thomas Ashley                         Kimball

Devin Backes                            Kimball

Robert Beck                              Artas

Alan Bruinsma                          Stickney

Derek Cihak                              Avon

Cody Cuka                                Tyndall

Kayla Cullison                           Kimball

Elliott Cwach                             Geddes

David Deurmier                         Eureka

Ryan Harris                               Highmore

Ryan Hauck                               Avon

Blaine Heydon                           Wessington Springs

Phylicia Hoffmann                    Wessington

Timothy Mesman                      Springfield

Andrew Price                             Dell Rapids

Samantha Ravnaas                     Harrold

Kristine Retzlaff                        Huron

Layton Schimke                         Wessington Springs

Evan Schoenfelder                     Dimock

Scott Stukel                               Burke

Jordan Swanson                        Pukwana

Cody Tjeerdsma                        Tyndall

Tiffany Villmow                        Delmont

Cody Vogt                                 Herrick

Thaddeus Walter                       Howard

 

Architectural Design & Building Construction

Jacob Andersen                         Centerville

Seth Bietz                                  Tripp

Blaire Dinger                             Aberdeen

Paige Gunhammer                     Wagner

Ryan Heusinkveld                     Springfield

Shaughn Mora                           Delmont

Wayne Opp                               Mitchell

Brenna Sibson                           Mitchell

Jonathan Waba                          Madison

Michael Zomer                          Corsica

 

Automation Controls/SCADA

Wayne Berglund                       Sturgis

Jesse Boden                               Tabor

Edward Boehmer                       Mitchell

Bruce DeJong                            Mitchell

Cody Goetz                               Hartington, NE

Marco Medina                           Huron

Tyler Pepper                              Bonesteel

Monty Poncelet                         Mitchell

Joshua Rasmussen                    Mitchell

David Shutt                                Yankton

Christopher Weisser                  Wagner

Dennis Wubben                        Tabor

 

Culinary Academy

Clarence Breuer                         Madison

Danielle Gwin                            Pierre

Jessica Kruse                             Canby, MN

Francisco Niño                          Yankton

Trevor Piersol                            Pierre

Carl Plastow                              Mitchell

Alisha Schramm                        Rapid City

Amanda Suhr                             Dimock

Alisha Vanden Hoek                  Corsica

Anthony Weatherford                Armour

 

Electrical Construction & Maintenance

Mickey Aldrich                          Sioux Falls

Eric Boehmer                             Mitchell

Kyle Boehmer                           Parkston

Alexis Carman                           Leola

Jordon Connor                          Ethan

Dana Deslauriers                       Doland

Ronald Disbrow                        Sioux Falls

Ryan Elcock                              Sioux Falls

Blake Geary                               Conde

Kaylor Good                             Moorcroft, WY

Christopher Grassrope              Lower Brule

Zachary Haugen                        Gregory

Jordan Hauk                              Quinn

Jared Hermanek                         Lake Andes

Larry Knight                              Alpena

Jay Kriz                                     Tyndall

Jason Kuiken                             Hartford

Jeremy Pavel                              Tabor

Mitchell Perman                        Aberdeen

Jeffrey Preheim                         Freeman

Gary Soupir                               Redwood, MN

Johann Stokes                           Menno

Justin Thompson                       Canton

Shawn Trode                             Mitchell

Jesse Vosika                              Burke

 

Electrical Utilities & Substation Technology

Devon Ehlers                             Philip

John Feske                                Flandreau

Brandon Klumb                         Mt. Vernon

Brandon Loll                             Mitchell

Derreck Martin                          Burke

Joshua Millard                           Springview, NE

Daniel Norby                             Madison

John Roest                                 Colman

Ryan Stahl                                 Mt. Vernon


General Education

Shelby Curtis                             Dallas

Colton Fawcett                           Highmore

Nicholas Gauthier                      Mitchell

Bailey Heninger                         Ft. Pierre

Tiffany Lerew                            Groton

Dana Lien                                  Presho

Raymond Loyko                        Pahrump, NV

Emily Tordsen                           Lakefield, MN

Jeffrey White                             Las Vegas, NV

Kerry Wieczorek                       Canton

 

Heating & Cooling Technology

Jacob Arhart                              Squaw Lake, MN

Jordan Arhart                             Squaw Lake, MN

Jeffrey Digerness                      Alexandria

Robert Gahl                               Plankinton

Logan Gregg                             Pierre

Jophery Jenner                          Mitchell

Jacob Jones                               Mitchell

Benjamin McFarland                 Mitchell

Cory Mitchell                            Charlo, MT

Marcus Schmitz                         Burke

Kevin Schurman                        Yankton

Taylor Stanage                           Hurley

James Thomas                           Gettysburg

Orin VanderMay                       Long Valley

 

Industrial Maintenance Technology

Todd Deville                              Yankton

Matthew Ellison                         Yankton

Pat Mines                                  Yankton

Lonnie Pinkelman                      Tyndall

Information Systems Technology

Kayla Beck                                 Mitchell

Rebecca Herron                         Mitchell

Ryan Jackson                             Mitchell

Jeremy Jacobson                       Gregory

Donna Kiewel                             Mitchell

Dustin Kubik                             Mitchell

Knowles Sowell Jr.                    Miller

Ryan Sowl                                 Mitchell

Jerrica Withorn                          Corsica

Medical Assistant

Arien Bahm                               Mitchell

Polly Gill                                   Pierre

Allison Grout                             Webster

Elizabeth Hainy                         Mitchell

Terra Rehurek                            Yankton

Megan Sedlacek                        Wessington Springs

Diann Wagner                           Mitchell

Tanna Wenger                           Mills, NE

 

Medical Laboratory Technology

Allison Schmit                           Artesian

 

Medical Office Professional

Beth Bollack                              Ethan

Jenna Christenson                     Mitchell

Shauna Degeest                         Parkston

Cassi Dey                                  Alexandria

Rachel Ellingson                        New Effington

Mari Flack                                 Mitchell

Sina Glover                                Mitchell

Morgan Hofer                           Hitchcock

Amanda Larson                         Kimball

Sarah Larson                             Wessington Springs

Kayleen Munsen                       White Lake

Amanda Newton                        Mitchell

Rachel Roby                              Mitchell

Karen Rose                                Redfield

Karen Van Overschelde             Mitchell

Cindy West                               Huron

Danielle Wieczorek                   Mt. Vernon

Jessica Withorn                         Mitchell

Thomasina Ziegler                     Mitchell

 

Office Technology Specialist

Callie Beck                                Mitchell

Jill Gislason                               Tioga, ND

Philip Hoffman                          Sioux Falls

Lynette Jungemann                    Wolsey

Kayce Kalahar                           Huron

Jonathan Kaufmann                   Spencer

Joanna LaFortune                      Mitchell

Ginger Manke                           Madison

Kelly Namminga                       Avon

Jessica Tucker                           Salem

Breanna VandenBos                  Mitchell

Jennifer Von Eye                       Kimball

Rachelle Woodraska                  Sioux Falls

 

Power Line Construction & Maintenance

Logan Anderson                        Groton

Tanner Donelan                         Garretson

Tyler Goltz                                Alcester

Dylan Haas                                Yankton

Brian Hansen                             Vermillion

Cody Hansen                             Salem

Caleb Kirsch                              White Lake

Nathan Kloucek                         Scotland

Jaime Koopman                         LeMars, IA

Kyler Krogman                         White River

Terrence Kuenzel                       Sturgis

Tanner Lolley                            White River

Mathew Lynde                           Revillo

Jace Martens                              Garretson

Eric Mergen                               Dell Rapids

Rylan Pearson                           Chamberlain

Trevor Ramstad                         Mitchell

Casey Schoellerman                  Beresford

Chase Westberg                        Mitchell

Wade Wright                             Armour

 

Power Sports Technology

Brian Baarts                               Huron

Landon Brondsema                   Platte

Jeremy Cadotte                          Mitchell

Andrew Dale                              Webster

Peter Droppers                          Mitchell

Cody Golder                              Bridgewater

Trent Haase                               Valentine, NE

Christopher Holt                        Clear Lake

Darin Koch                                Salem

Bryan Petree                              Salem

Gary Phillips                             Ashton

Bryce Rabenhorst                      Salem

Jamie Sloan                               Mitchell

Justin Snaza                               Webster

Luke Tiesler                               Rushmore, MN

Preston Van Pelt                        Mitchell

Kyle Venard                              Murdo

Nathaniel Vendt                         Mitchell

Anthony Walz                           Tripp

Andrew Yanish                          Howard

 

Precision Technology Specialist

Curtis Ahlers                             Worthington, MN

Travis Anderson                        Watertown

Chelsea Beckler                         Harrold

Clinton Even                              Humboldt

Joseph Galpin                            Mitchell

Steven Koupal                           Wagner

Jeremy Owen                             Watertown

Patrick Wetzel                           Wessington Springs

 

Propane & Natural Gas Technologies

Keith Berg                                 Alcester

Nolan Hofer                              Canistota

Jess Kruid                                 Garretson

Shane Thiry                               White Lake

Anthony Tomac                         Watauga

 

Radiogic Technology

Sunni Busch                              Mission

Jennifer Dubal                           Mitchell

Alyssa Gouldin                          Sturgis

Keshia Halma                            Sioux Falls

Stephanie Novotny                    Bird Island, MN

Ashten Rombough                     Spearfish

Shelby VanZee                          Corsica

Jenna Vavra                               Winner

 

Radiation Therapy

Brett Boller                                Dorchester, NE

Julie Covalt                                Gering, NE

Jill Deutscher                             Rapid City

Cathy Wieseler                          Yankton

April Wulff                                Albertville, MN

 

Satellite Communications

Kaleb Barker                             Mitchell

Joseph Barnes                           Rapid City

Nicholas Butts                           Huron

Jon Campbell                             Mitchell

Logan Cazer                              Sioux Falls

Jeffrey Hanebuth                       Artesian

Joshua Luckett                           Huron

Adam Martin                             Philip

Taylor Meyer                             Mitchell

Kristopher Schmidt                   Rapid City

Brandon Stoltz                           Bridgewater

Shawn Sudbeck                         Mitchell

Kyle Tanke                                Mitchell

David Waletich                          Milbank

                                                 

Speech-Language Pathology Assistant

Samantha Ackerman                  Redfield

Jennifer Anshutz                        Mitchell

Krystal Bailey                            Mitchell

Megan Carmichael                     Salem

Kimberly Hargens                     Stickney

NaShara Klein                           Winner

Suzannah Kloucek                     Scotland

Robbi Letcher                            Bridgewater

Jenni Ortmeier                           Mitchell

Amanda Sabers                          Salem

Rea Stroh                                   Selby

Tayla Thomas                            Kimball

 

Telecommunications

Eric Anderson                            Parkston

Daniel Baier                               Armour

Austin Briggs                            Pierre

Tyler Dean                                 Highmore

Kevin Dubal                              Mitchell

Jeremy Frerk                             Mission Hill

Matthew Grimme                       Pierre

Dalton Hump                             Faith

Jordan Krcil                               Wagner

Jacob Larsen                              Springview, NE

Jesse McMillan                         Mitchell

Jaryd Montgomery                    Creighton, NE

Trey Osburn                              Columbus, MT

Jesse Perez                                Huron

Brian Peterson                           Mitchell

John Thompson                         Storla

Shane Weed                              Huron

Brady Weischedel                     Onida

                                                 

Utilities Technology

Tyler Anderson                          Alexandria, MN

Laramie Baker                           Hot Springs, MT

Matthew Behlings                      Big Stone City

Ryan Grandpre                          Pierre

Trevor Hanson                           Rozet, WY

Joey Knutson                            Jefferson

Joseph Springman                     Wilmont, MN

Cody Strong                              Alcester

Evan Wagner                             Garfield, MN

                                                 

Wind Turbine Technology

Steven Bales                              Huron

Bryan Blumenberg                    Sioux Falls

Adam Eaton                               Mitchell

Evan Fuller                                Ft. Pierre

Shawn Gardiner                         Mitchell

Rylan Heesacker                        Porcupine

Brad King                                  Yankton

Austin Kirschbaum                    Humboldt

Frederick Leader Charge           Sioux Falls

Ty Lerew                                   Groton

Jason Luckinbill                        Yankton

Jon Magnuson                           Mitchell

Spencer Mewes                         Highmore

Jacob Miller                               Parker, CO

Christopher Nelson                   Mitchell

Curtis Nelson                            Mitchell

Dayton Nordstrom                    Mitchell

Phillip Oligmueller                    Lennox

Marcus Sattler                           Webster

Garret Spiering                          Webster

Craig Swanson                          Pukwana

Austin Weig                               Leola

Close Window
View Full Article Go To News Page