News: MTI Releases Spring 2013 President's List
- 7/2/2013
A total of 284 students at Mitchell Technical Institute have been placed on the Spring Semester 2013 President’s List, according to MTI President Greg Von Wald. A GPA of 3.5 or higher is required to receive this honor.

Included on the Spring 2013 President’s List are:

Accounting/Business Management
Michaela Anderson, Yankton
Karen Bloom, Mitchell
Amelia Foster, Estelline
Angel Hallan, Iroquois
Tabitha Hoffmann, Alexandria
Paula Kummer, Mitchell
Katherine McDole, Alcester
Stanna Olinger, Wessington Springs
Haley Scholten, Armour
Carolyn Schroeder, Canistota
Elizabeth White Hat, Rosebud
Johnny Wynia, Dante

Administrative Office Specialist
Cody Bassett, Emery
Callie Beck, Springview, NE
Kellie Chavis, Yankton
Jill Gislason, Tioga, ND
Jessica Tucker, Salem

Agricultural Technology
Lynzi Adamson, Pukwana
Dustin Baumgartner, Iona
Dusti Berry, Milesville
Terrek Butterfield, Huron
Derek Cihak, Avon
Dylan Donahue, Winner
Duffy Ducheneaux, Wagner
Marcia Dvorak, Lake Andes
Cain Glanzer, Huron
Levi Goetz, Selby
Lucas Grubl, Sturgis
Tasha Moody, Letcher
Kelsey Pravecek, Colome
Andrew Price, Dell Rapids
Joel Prien, Stickney
Kristine Retzlaff, Huron
Christa Roth, Freeman
Evan Schoenfelder, Dimock
Rachel Schurr, Roscoe
Matthew Semmler, Mitchell
Colleen Sevde, Mitchell
Lisa Sherwood, Wood
Krina Spaans, Corsica
Jordan Swanson, Pukwana
Schyler Swenson, Woonsocket
Evan Thyberg, Hartford
Thaddeus Walter, Howard
Steven Whistler, Spencer
Wayne Yackley, Onida
Riley Zoss, Letcher

Architectural Design & Building Construction
Paige Gunhammer, Wagner
Corey Haisch, Alcester
Ryan Heusinkveld, Springfield
Sterling Kinneberg, Parkston
Clifford Kotlarz, Mitchell
Brenna Sibson, Mitchell
Brandon Van Overschelde, Cavour
Jordan Van Ze,e Corsica
Jonathan Waba, Madison

Automation Controls/SCADA
Wayne Berglund, Sturgis
Jesse Boden, Tabor
Bruce DeJong, Mitchell
Chase Geppert, Mt. Vernon
Kenton Gruenwald, Zell
Marco Medina, Huron
Kaleb Sly, Stickney

Computer Support Specialist
Jonathan Kaufmann, Spencer

Culinary Academy
Dustin Koepke, Bristol
Kalie Muck, Mitchell

Electrical Construction & Maintenance
Michael Bentz, Artas
Dallas Bergeson, Hartford
Lucas Carson, Montrose
Jordon Connor, Ethan
Tyler Crawford, Beaver Creek, MN
Blake Geary, Conde
Kevin Hinton, Eureka
Larry Knight, Alpena
Brett Knudson, Canton
Jay Kriz, Tyndall
Jacob Longville, Kennebec
Alex Pauli, Twin Brooks
Jeffrey Preheim, Freeman
Landon Rasmussen, Sioux Falls
Johann Stokes, Menno
Shawn Trode, Mitchell
Jesse Vosika, Burke
Justin Wipf, Parkston

Farm Power Technology
Cole German, Canton
Bailey Grotewold, Canton
Trevor Haas, Yankton
Brady Jacobsen, Canova
Brett Martin, Chester
Jalen Miller, Chester
Joseph Myers, Onida
Kyle Schulz, Philip
Jay Wieczorek, Mt. Vernon

General Education
Jared Classen, Lynch, NE
Cameron Deinert, Mt. Vernon
Morgan Griebel ,Parkston
Noelle Hanson, Canova
Morgan Iwan, Scotland
Skyler Kehn, Plankinton
Joshua Lovre, Astoria
Aaron Stewart, Reliance
Kurtis Wermers, Rapid City

Heating & Cooling Technology
Kevin Schurman, Yankton

Industrial Maintenance Technology
Andrew Adam, Yankton
Bobby Ashley, Yankton
Michael Darcy, Yankton
Joseph Hahn, Yankton
Cory Loseke, Bloomfield, NE

Information Systems Technology
Kayla Beck, Mitchell
Tyler Davis, Hot Springs
Samuel Glanzer, Emery
Rebecca Herron, Mitchell
Bryce Jessen, Letcher
Dustin Kubik, Mitchell
Michael Papasso, Ortonville, MN
Ryan Sowl, Mitchell
Cody Weerheim, Mitchell
Charles Wry, Scotland

Medical Assistant
Allison Grout, Burke
Rebecca Heinen, Sturgis
Hilary Ryan, Wessington Springs
Megan Sedlacek, Mitchell
Amanda Tinker, Pierre
Brooke Walz, Parkston
Tanna Wenger, Mills, NE

Medical Laboratory Technology
Audra Eberts, Freeman
Nicola Schaefer, Alexandria
Allison Schmit, Artesian

Medical Office Professional
Emily Peart, Mitchell
Mercedes VanZee, Platte
Sophie Beauchamp, Mitchell
Danielle Bultje, Corsica
Cary Cooper, Tabor
Becky Jacobson, Mitchell
Kelli Rehorst, Alexandria
Beth Bollack, Mitchell
Shanda Dean, Artesian
Shauna Degeest, Parkston
Mari Flack, Mitchell
Morgan Hofer, Hitchcock
Fallon Kartak, Carter
Jamie Milekovich, Mitchell
Justine Miller, Mitchell
Sonora Opp, Mitchell
Alexandra Risinger, Emery
Laurie Walls, Mitchell
Sina Glover, Mitchell

Office Technology Specialist
LeAnne Hagemeyer, Chamberlain
Melissa Berens, Plankinton
Patti Boomsma, Stickney
Steffi Anderson, Mitchell
Jill Greenway, Mitchell
Alexander Kayser, Alexandria
Rebecca Plascencia, Cavour
Michael Tolliver, Cody, NE
Susan Toupal, Chamberlain

Power Line Construction & Maintenance
Trenton Berglee, Wolf Point, MT
Connor Florey, Lake Andes
Zachary Porter, Hawarden, IA
Kevin Armbruster, Edgemont
Isaiah Boender, New Sharon, IA
Dana DesLauriers, Doland
Turner Donahu,e Rapid City
Tucker Gassman, Canova
Ethan Hannasch, Britton
Gregory Hansen, Dell Rapids
Benjamin Huumala, Hayti
Connor Kortan, Albert Lea, MN
Logan Kortan, Albert Lea, MN
Nicholas Kramer, Howard
Keith Krome, Sioux Falls
Trey Marshall, Mobridge
Brandon Miller, Tea
Cody Schladweiler, Shafer, MN
Sean Schwartz Redfield
Marcus Skelton, Owatonna, MN
Bryan Small, Huron
Vance Voegeli, Beresford
John Wallace, Garretson
Steven Witte, Watertown

Power Sports Technology
Chase Albers, Hartford
Matthew Bankes, Garretson
Casey Clark, Onida
Dustin Crosley, Niobrara, NE
Peter Droppers, Mitchell
Christopher Holt, Clear Lake
Jacob Johnson, Mitchell
Laken Jorgensen, Kadoka
Dustin Kilian, Lebanon
Darin Koch, Salem
Logan Koepsell, Canova
Anthony Palo, Madison
Bryan Petree, Mitchell
William Pieper, Watertown
Jamie Sloan, Mitchell
Evan Stratton, Rutland
Brady Temple, Parker
Anthony Vearrier, Plankinton
Jacob Vittitoe, Mitchell

Precision Technology Specialist
Curtis Ahlers, Worthington
Travis Anderson, Watertown
Colten Hageman, Gettysburg
Seth Horstman, Dimock
Bradley Jones, Claremont
Samuel Millar, Geddes
Riley Schoenfelder, Mitchell
Skyler Stahl, Mitchell
Wade Stein, Elkton
Andrew Weber, Britton

Propane & Natural Gas Technologies
Travor Bohle, Selby
Alex Duprel Sturgis
Lucas Nehlich, Roscoe
Daniel Pridie, Spearfish
Judd Rosenboom, Little Rock, IA
Clark Woolston, Sheridan, WY

Radiation Therapy
Heather Borns, Clark
Sadie Cross, Torrington, Wy
Kristin Knott, Red Lake Falls, MN
Timothy Thompson, Sioux Falls

Radiologic Technology
Sunni Busch, Mission
Shelby Curtis, Dallas
Ashten Rombough, Mitchell
Heather Zeisler, Renner

Satellite Communications
Joseph Barnes, Mitchell
Raymond Loyko, Pahrump, NV
Joshua Luckett, Huron
Jacob Schmidt, Mitchell
Kristopher Schmidt, Mitchell
Kyle Tanke, Wessington Springs
Martin Weinrauch, Littleton, CO

Small Business Management
Jessica Jager Alexandria
Brandon Lee, Gayville
Casey Shippy, Colome

Speech-Language Pathology Assistant
Joan Enders, Kadoka
Stacy Hannah, Sturgis
Jennifer Kaemingk, Platte
Amanda Sabers, Salem

Telecommunications
Mitchell Brandriet, Arlington
Lucas Burdick, Redfield
Dillon Coughlin, DeSmet
Stephen Cournoyer, Lake Andes
Tyler Dean, Highmore
Kevin Dubal, Mitchell
Jacob Ellens, Hartford
Chase Ellis, Humboldt
Matthew Hubbard, Artesian
Matthew Ivers, Mitchell
Jacob Larsen, Springview, NE
Andrew London, Colton
Trevor Morgan, Mitchell
Gaige Odenbach, Dallas
Trey Osburn, Columbus
Jason Otterberg, Mitchell
Zachary Owen, Baltic
Jesse Perez, Huron
Jess Swan, Springview, NE
Emily Tordsen, Lakefield, MN
Brady Weischedel, Mitchell
Blane Zeleny, Morse Bluff, NE

Utilities Technology
Jeremy Albrecht, Freeman
Anthony Tomac, Watauga
Zachery Van Beek, Viborg
Christopher Knudson, Huron
Joshua Doran, Everly, IA
Dylan Haas, Yankton
Jaime Koopman, Hudson

Wind Turbine Technology
Nicholas Schneider, Alton, IA
Heath Becker, Sioux Falls
Matthew Crane, Aberdeen
Jeremiah Dean, Fort Collins, CO
Drew Holter, Platte
Kyle Jones, Chester
Curtis Keefe, Wolsey
Brad King, Yankton
Christopher Koblank, Sioux Falls
Frederick Leader Charge, Harrisburg
Dalton Nohr, Rapid City
Phillip Oligmueller, Lennox
Jared Peterson, Piedmont
Jonathan Reichel, Mitchell
Sean Salisbury, Sturgis
Patrick Unruh, Marion
Clay Wattier, Conde
Reece Yeadon, Mitchell
Close Window
View Full Article Go To News Page